MY BEAST

Add your favourite acts below to plan out your festival experience.

THE BIG BEAST

A 45,000 capacity stage that will play host to the festival's headliners

SIMI HAZE

19:00 to 19:45

MARCO CAROLA

19:55 to 20:55

BLACK COFFEE

20:55 to 21:55

MARCO CAROLAXBLACK COFFEE

21:55 to 22:25

RICK ROSS&SWIZZ BEATZ

22:35 to 23:00

R3HAB (FT MOHAMMED HAMAKI / RABEH SAQUR)

23:05 to 23:25

TIËSTO

23:35 to 00:35

MARTIN GARRIX

00:45 to 01:45

TIËSTOXMARTIN GARRIX

01:45 to 02:15

DISH DASH (FT. MAJED ALMOHANDIS)

19:00 to 19:45

CAMELPHAT

20:00 to 21:00

FISHER

21:00 to 22:00

CAMELPHATXFISHER

22:00 to 22:30

J BALVIN

22:45 to 23:30

STEVE AOKI (FT. MAJED ALMOHANDIS)

23:45 to 00:45

DAVID GUETTA

00:45 to 01:45

STEVE AOKIXDAVID GUETTA

01:45 to 02:15

SAUDI BEAST

A 2,000 capacity stage featuring the best of local and regional Saudi talent

NAS-G

16:00 to 17:05

GEHLEN

17:30 to 18:35

JEME

19:00 to 20:30

EL FUEGO

20:30 to 22:00

K.LED&MAJID

22:00 to 00:00

DISH DASH

00:00 to 02:10

A2B

16:00 to 17:05

COSMICAT

17:30 to 18:35

DESERTF!SH

19:00 to 20:30

TAREK&TAMER ANTABI

20:30 to 22:00

SHISMA

22:00 to 00:00

HATS & KLAPS

00:00 to 02:10

IBZ

16:00 to 17:05

AZM

17:30 to 18:35

VAROO

19:00 to 20:30

ANMARZ

20:30 to 22:00

BALOO

22:00 to 00:00

VINYL MODE

00:00 to 02:10

UNDERGROUND BEAST 1

A 5,000 capacity stage featuring a mixture of international and local acts playing a combination of House and Techno sets.

N7

16:00 to 17:05

COSMICAT

17:30 to 18:35

VINYL MODE

19:00 to 20:15

JAMIE JONES

20:15 to 21:45

NICOLE MOUDABER

21:45 to 23:15

PEGGY GOU

23:15 to 00:45

SOLOMUN

00:45 to 02:15

RDJ

16:00 to 17:05

SHISMA

17:30 to 18:35

VAROO

19:00 to 20:30

VINYL MODEXBALOO

20:30 to 22:10

JIMPSTER

22:10 to 00:10

DANNY TENAGLIA

00:10 to 02:10

MAJED

16:00 to 17:05

BK ROGERS

17:30 to 18:35

LOUSH

19:00 to 20:30

DISH DASH

20:30 to 22:00

DAN GHENACIA

22:00 to 00:00

CASSY

00:00 to 02:10

UNDERGROUND BEAST 2

A more intimate 2,000 capacity stage featuring the best of international and local artists playing a combination of House and Techno sets.

RIO

16:00 to 17:05

SPCEBOI

17:30 to 18:35

CARLO

19:00 to 20:30

PRUNK

20:30 to 22:00

ANMARZ

22:00 to 00:00

BALOO

00:00 to 02:10

THE ENGINEERS

16:00 to 17:05

DESERTF!SH

17:30 to 18:35

K.LED&MAJID

19:00 to 20:45

KERRI CHANDLER

20:45 to 22:45

TAREK ANTABI

22:45 to 00:10

MATTHIAS TANZMANN

00:10 to 02:10

MOJAD

16:00 to 17:05

TAMER ANTABI

17:30 to 18:35

JEME

19:00 to 20:45

HATS & KLAPS

20:45 to 22:10

LEE BURRIDGE

22.10 to 00.00

BEDOUIN

00.10 to 02.10

DOWN BEAST

A 5,000 capacity stage featuring top global and local artists playing melodical and tribal sets.

HATOON

16:00 to 17:05

DON EDWARDO&MOSES

17:30 to 18:35

ALFARABI

19:00 to 19:45

DOKKAN

20:00 to 20:45

BAL QEIS

21:00 to 21:45

USIF

22:00 to 23:15

NIGHTMARES ON WAX

23:15 to 02:10

NOMAD

16:00 to 17:05

LADY LOU

17:30 to 18:35

THE DUO (NOURAH & SEAN)

19:00 to 19:45

MIZAN

20:00 to 20:45

NOON

21:00 to 21:45

KRUDER & DORFMEISTER

22:00 to 00:00

ANMARZ

00:00 to 00:25

WALAA

00:25 to 02:10

MAD

16:00 to 17:05

GALAXY JUICE

17:30 to 18:35

MAII AND ZEID

19:00 to 20:00

FULLTONE

20:15 to 21:15

NARKBEAT

21:25 to 22:25

FKJ

22:55 to 00:25

DAVID AUGUST

00:55 to 02:10

*Line up is subject to change
Check out our
i

Apparently we had reached a great height in the atmosphere, for the sky was a dead black, and the stars had ceased to twinkle.